Grand Encampment, Knights Templar of the United States of America

York Rite of Freem@sonry, 
The International Information Site

Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Ohio

This page contains links to a list of the Inspections and events for Commanderies of the Grand Commandery, Knights Templar of Ohio.

What is Templar Masonry?

First Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Second Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Third Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Fourth Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Fifth Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Sixth Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Seventh Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Eighth Division Knights Templar of Ohio
Ninth Division Knights Templar of Ohio
 Tenth Division Knights Templar of Ohio
 

Grand Commandery Officers, 2000-2001

Contact information on this page is provided for Masonic purposes only.  All persons listed on this page request that their names and phone numbers are not used for telemarketing, business contacts or any other non-Masonic use.  Any such use of this information constitutes a violation of Federal Telecommunications rules and may result in prosecution of the responsible parties.

OFFICE/DIVISION COMMANDER PHONE
Grand Commander
Richard L. Weaver (Dawn)
740-862-8303
Deputy Grand Commander/Fifth
Franklin C. Boner (Betty)
740-345-0628
Grand Generalissimo/ Ninth
Roy C. Ritter (Alice)
440-964-8755
Grand Captain General/Tenth
Arthur D. Michael (Carol)
740-283-2284
Grand Senior Warden/Eighth
David M. Snyder (Dorothy)
330-336-3672
Grand Junior Warden/First
Bruce D. Basil (Sharon)
419-299-3226
Grand Prelate
Rev. Duane A. Kemerly (Debra)
419-841-8607
Grand Associate Prelate
 
Grand Treasurer/Second
Burch E. Zehner (Lynn)
 937-297-0555
Grand Recorder
Richard H. Palm (Janice)
330-395-0231
Grand Standard Bearer/Sixth
Richard L. Speer (Anita)
419-732-3763
Grand Sword Bearer/Third
Richard M. Holcombe (Carmel)
513-779-2149
Grand Warder/Seventh
Roger D. Kerns (Carolyn)
216-441-0301
Grand Sentinel/Fourth
S. Thomas Ramsay (Carol)
740-983-3901
Grand Musician
Paul M. Dunkle
740-474-2459
First Deputy Division Commander
J. Michael Lenhart (Pat)
419-634-2106
Second Deputy Division Commander
Dennis L. Hughes (Susan)
937-498-1251
Third Deputy Division Commander
Lynn B. Alexander (Carol)
513-899-3134
Fourth Deputy Division Commander
Arlen E. Saunders (Anne)
740-797-4468
Fifth Deputy Division Commander
John R. Clime (Mary)
419-562-2074
Sixth Deputy Division Commander
M. Bruce Markel (Doris)
 419-288-3085
Seventh Deputy Division Commander
Richard K. Camerlin
216-221-5496
Eighth Deputy Division Commander 
William D. Stratton (Nancy)
330-628-1287
Ninth Deputy Division Commander 
Richard J. Brady (Donna)
330-793-6228

Tenth Deputy Division Commander
Mark K. Richards

740-926-1676

 
 

The International Guild Of M@sonic Webmasters
Jeff Slattery, MPS, KYCH, Fellow Webmaster


SEND Your Comments